2014 Harrow Sports / NFHCA High School All-American Teams

FIRST TEAM
Emily Adamson Mary Institute Country Day School St. Louis, MO
Caroline Andretta Oak Knoll School Summit, NJ
Jordan Barry Durham Academy Durham, NC
Maggie Bettez Acton Boxborough High School Acton, MA
Dana Bozek Lakeland High School Shrub Oak, NY
Leah Cardarelli Acton Boxborough High School Acton, MA
Austyn Cuneo Eastern High School Voorhees, NJ
Katie Dembrowski Palmyra High School Palmyra, PA
Alexandra Doggett Watertown High School Watertown, MA
Noelle Frost Glenelg High School Glenelg, MD
Ashley Hoffman Twin Valley High School Elverson, PA
Amelia Iacobucci Villa Maria Academy Malvern, PA
Cassandra Kline Penn Manor High School Millersville, PA
Lauren McNally Ocean City High School Ocean City, NJ
Madison Morano Eastern High School Voorhees, NJ
Elizabeth Seid Mamaroneck High School Mamaroneck, NY
SECOND TEAM  
Kasidy Anderson Shaker Heights High School Shaker Heights, OH
Kelsey Bing St. John’s School Houston, TX
Casey Cole Crestwood High School Mountain Top, PA
Kara Enoch Tabb High School Yorktown, VA
Gabriella Girardi West Essex High School North Caldwell, NJ
Emma Haupt Frank W. Cox High School Virginia Beach, VA
Kathryn Holland Charlotte Country Day School Charlotte, NC
Emily Howarth Bridgewater-Raritan High School Bridgewater, NJ
Olivia Ostrover The Hotchkiss School Lakeville, CT
Margaux Paolino The Episcopal Academy Newtown Square, PA
Emily Perryman Lebanon High School Lebanon, NH
Allison Sayia Oak Knoll School Summit, NJ
Haley Schleicher First Colonial High School Virginia Beach, VA
Erin Shanahan Archbishop Spalding High School Severn, MD
Brigid Wood Coughlin High School Wilkes-Barre, PA
Kathleen Young Essex High School Essex Junction, VT
THIRD TEAM
Tess Bernheimer Cape Henlopen High School Lewes, DE
Evelyn Bird The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ
Morgan Bitting Lower Dauphin High School Hummelstown, PA
Samantha Broadhurst Cape Henlopen High School Lewes, DE
Nicole Catalino Gwynedd Mercy Academy H. S. Lower Gwynedd, PA
Brooke Deberdine Penn Manor High School Millersville, PA
Elizabeth Dennehy Weston High School Weston, MA
Alexandra Halpin Lakeland High School Shrub Oak, NY
Ally Hammel Loomis Chaffee School Windsor, CT
Grace Imhoff Kent Denver School Englewood, CO
Emily Loprete Watertown High School Watertown, MA
Erin Scherrer Cape Henry Collegiate School Virginia Beach, VA
Kennedy Schumacher Kent Denver School Englewood, CO
Karen Seid Mamaroneck High School Mamaroneck, NY
Eva Toffoloni Phillips Academy Andover, MA
Jessica Welch Shore Regional High School West Long Branch, NJ

 

2014 Harrow Sports / NFHCA High School All-Region Teams

MASSACHUSETTS REGION 
Maggie Bettez Acton Boxborough High School Acton, MA
Leah Cardarelli Acton Boxborough High School Acton, MA
Skyler Caron The Governor’s Academy Byfield, MA
Elizabeth Dennehy Weston High School Weston, MA
Alexandra Doggett Watertown High School Watertown, MA
Emily Loprete Watertown High School Watertown, MA
Emma Plumb St. Mark’s School Southborough, MA
Molly Reilly Brooks School North Andover, MA
Tatum Schultz St. Mark’s School Southborough, MA
Caroline Shaunessy Tabor Academy Marion, MA
Kacie Smith Norwood High School Norwood, MA
Eva Toffoloni Phillips Academy Andover, MA
MID-ATLANTIC REGION
Ena Belch Broadneck High School Annapolis, MD
Tess Bernheimer Cape Henlopen High School Lewes, DE
Samantha Broadhurst Cape Henlopen High School Lewes, DE
Noelle Frost Glenelg High School Glenelg, MD
Elizabeth George McDonogh School Owings Mills, MD
Kyler Greenwalt Archbishop Spalding High School Severn, MD
Brindi Griffin McDonogh School Owings Mills, MD
Regan Littell Broadneck High School Annapolis, MD
Jordie Loomis Worcester Preparatory School Berlin, MD
Sydney Rhodes C. Milton Wright High School Bel Air, MD
Erin Shanahan Archbishop Spalding High School Severn, MD
Lexi Souder Marriotts Ridge High School Marriottsville, MD
Paige Twilly-Webster Delmar High School Delmar, DE
Julia Kate Walker Mount Pleasant High School Wilmington, DE
Gretchen Zungailia Tower Hill School Wilmington, DE
MIDWEST REGION
Emily Adamson Mary Institute Country Day School St. Louis, MO
Elizabeth Allgeier Assumption High School Louisville, KY
Kasidy Anderson Shaker Heights High School Shaker Heights, OH
Sarah Biggs DuPont Manual High School Louisville, KY
Maggie Cole Chelsea High School Chelsea, MI
Bridget Condie Mary Institute Country Day School St. Louis, MO
Olivia Davis Kettering Fairmont High School Kettering, OH
Grace Geiger Columbus Academy Gahanna, OH
Bailey Higgins Assumption High School Louisville, KY
Lily Katzman John Burroughs School St. Louis, MO
Katherine Tarlas Cor Jesu Academy St. Louis, MO
Jordan Thompson DuPont Manual High School Louisville, KY
Ellen Westfall Thomas Worthington High School Worthington, OH
Elise Wong Lake Forest High School Lake Forest, IL
Kara Zurlinden Mary Institute Country Day School St. Louis, MO
NEW JERSEY REGION
Caroline Andretta Oak Knoll School Summit, NJ
Evelyn Bird The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ
Colleen Conway Oak Knoll School Summit, NJ
Austyn Cuneo Eastern High School Voorhees, NJ
Julie Duncan Shawnee High School Medford, NJ
Samantha Giordano Bridgewater-Raritan High School Bridgewater, NJ
Gabriella Girardi West Essex High School North Caldwell, NJ
Alanna Gollotto Eastern High School Voorhees, NJ
Emily Howarth Bridgewater-Raritan High School Bridgewater, NJ
Paige Innarella West Essex High School North Caldwell, NJ
Lauren McNally Ocean City High School Ocean City, NJ
Madison Morano Eastern High School Voorhees, NJ
Allison Sayia Oak Knoll School Summit, NJ
Rachel Stefano Moorestown High School Moorestown, NJ
Jessica Welch Shore Regional High School West Long Branch, NJ
NEW YORK REGION
Dana Bozek Lakeland High School Shrub Oak, NY
Michaela Bruno Garden City High School Garden City, NY
Rachael Burchell Whitney Point High School Whitney Point, NY
Taylor Clink Whitney Point High School Whitney Point, NY
Emily Duarte Rye Country Day School Rye, NY
Molly Fitzpatrick Lakeland High School Shrub Oak, NY
Alexandra Halpin Lakeland High School Shrub Oak, NY
Elizabeth Seid Mamaroneck High School Mamaroneck, NY
Karen Seid Mamaroneck High School Mamaroneck, NY
Cara Trombetta Sachem East High School Farmingville, NY
Sarah Willard Cazenovia High School Cazenovia, NY
NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND REGION
Rylie Blanchet Skowhegan Area High School Skowhegan, ME
Elle Brine Lebanon High School Lebanon, NH
Kaylie Decosmo Pinkerton Academy Derry, NH
Maddy Dobecki Scarborough High School Scarborough, ME
Brooke Haskell Winslow High School Winslow, ME
Emily Perryman Lebanon High School Lebanon, NH
Libby Pomerleau Thornton Academy Saco, ME
Jackie Thorbjorson Oceanside High School Rockland, ME
Abby Walker Scarborough High School Scarborough, ME
Renee Wright Skowhegan Area High School Skowhegan, ME
Kathleen Young Essex High School Essex Junction, VT
PENNSYLVANIA REGION – 1ST TEAM
Morgan Bitting Lower Dauphin High School Hummelstown, PA
Nicole Catalino Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Lower Gwynedd, PA
Casey Cole Crestwood High School Mountain Top, PA
Brooke Deberdine Penn Manor High School Millersville, PA
Katie Dembrowski Palmyra High School Palmyra, PA
Kiley Gallagher Palmyra High School Palmyra, PA
Ashley Hoffman Twin Valley High School Elverson, PA
Amelia Iacobucci Villa Maria Academy Malvern, PA
Cassandra Kline Penn Manor High School Millersville, PA
Erika Miller Villa Maria Academy Malvern, PA
Christy Palazzese The Episcopal Academy Newtown Square, PA
Margaux Paolino The Episcopal Academy Newtown Square, PA
Corinne Persichetti Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Lower Gwynedd, PA
Meredith Sholder Emmaus High School Emmaus, PA
Sophia Tornetta The Agnes Irwin School Bryn Mawr, PA
Brigid Wood Coughlin High School Wilkes-Barre, PA
PENNSYLVANIA REGION – 2ND TEAM 
Hannah Ackers Crestwood High School Mountain Top, PA
Gini Bramley Lower Dauphin High School Hummelstown, PA
Elizabeth Dessoye Crestwood High School Mountain Top, PA
Greta Ell Holy Redeemer High School Wilkes-Barre, PA
Mackenzie Haney Ellis School Pittsburgh, PA
Erin Huffman Palmyra High School Palmyra, PA
Abby Julius Lower Dauphin High School Hummelstown, PA
Victoria Laczo Emmaus High School Emmaus, PA
Alexa Ostoich Villa Maria Academy Malvern, PA
Amanda Robinson Donegal High School Mount Joy, PA
Julianna Tornetta The Agnes Irwin School Bryn Mawr, PA
Thalia Williamson Oley Valley High School Oley, PA
Jillian Wolgemuth Manheim Central High School Manheim, PA
SOUTH REGION
Shannon Baker Charlotte Country Day School Charlotte, NC
Kendall Ballard Charlottesville High School Charlottesville, VA
Jordan Barry Durham Academy Durham, NC
Lakin Barry Durham Academy Durham, NC
Kara Enoch Tabb High School Yorktown, VA
Leila Evans Charlotte Latin School Charlotte, NC
Emma Haupt Frank W. Cox High School Virginia Beach, VA
Kathryn Holland Charlotte Country Day School Charlotte, NC
Erin Scherrer Cape Henry Collegiate School Virginia Beach, VA
Haley Schleicher First Colonial High School Virginia Beach, VA
Annie Snead Trinity Episcopal School Richmond, VA
Taylor Stone Herndon High School Herndon, VA
Christie Van De Kamp Trinity Episcopal School Richmond, VA
SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND REGION
Marissa Baker Darien High School Darien, CT
Julia Booth Greenwich Academy Greenwich, CT
Georgia Cassidy Darien High School Darien, CT
Lili Dickey Westbrook High School Westbrook, CT
Leyna DiMarco Glastonbury High School Glastonbury, CT
Ally Hammel Loomis Chaffee School Windsor, CT
Amanda Hendry Wilton High School Wilton, CT
Hannah Leckey Daniel Hand High School Madison, CT
Erin Mammele Daniel Hand High School Madison, CT
Kaley McMullen East Greenwich High School East Greenwich, RI
Olivia Ostrover The Hotchkiss School Lakeville, CT
Sam Pavano Daniel Hand High School Madison, CT
Julia Soares Barrington High School Barrington, RI
WEST REGION 
Kelsey Bing St. John’s School Houston, TX
Emma Eggleston The Kinkaid School Houston, TX
Grace Imhoff Kent Denver School Englewood, CO
Ellen Payne Casady School Oklahoma City, OK
Janaye Sakkas Monta Vista High School Cupertino, CA
Kennedy Schumacher Kent Denver School Englewood, CO

 

 

Leave a Reply